Investor Relation

Financial Information

LS C&S ASIA Consolidated Balance Sheet

(Unit: M won)

Category

2019 Year End

2020 Year End

2021 Year End

Current Assets244,733306,208381,267
Non-current Asset114,928110,350113,988
Total Asset359,661416,558495,255
Current Liabilities191,706248,166307,635
Non-current Liabilities6,72719,49915,238
Total Liabilities198,433267,666322,873
Total Shareholders’ equity161,228148,893172,383
LS C&S ASIA Consolidated Income Statement

(Unit: M won)

Category

2019 Year

(2019.01.01~ 2019.12.31)

2020 Year

(2020.01.01~ 2020.12.31)

2021 year

(2021.1.1~2021.12.31)

Sales520,303579,612750,617
Operating Profit25,95516,08228,200
Profit before tax22,34612,27421,055
Net Profit17,0898,28315,872